Sunday, May 31, 2009

Sunday Stealing #4

Posted by The Queen Bee at Sunday, May 31, 2009


Today we ripped this meme off a
blogger and blog named Monkey In a Suit. He explains that he ripped it off from Average Jane. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all us thieves!




Sunday Stealing: The Monkey's Meme

1. Name one person who made you smile today: Melanie Marquez with her melanism

2. What were you doing at 8am this morning? blogging as usual.

3. What were you doing 45 minutes ago? there you go, blogging again.

4. What is your favorite candy bar? Fox's

5. Have you ever been to a strip club? never, that would be scary I guess.

6. What was the last thing you had to drink? a glass of water.

7. What was the last thing you ate? rice and pancit.

8. The last sporting event you watched? Boxing match where Ricky Hatton realized he's not superman when he got knocked down by Manny Pacquiao.

9. Do you go to church every Sunday? Okay, I'm guilty. Have been missing my christian duties lately. I did go to church today.

10. Do you prefer Chinese food over pizza? yep!!!

11. What are you doing tomorrow? It's a Monday so that means I have to work.

12. What do you think of when you hear Australia? Kangaroo, Boomerang and Angelina Jolie.

13. Biggest annoyance right now? It's so damn hot. I wish it would rain.

14. Last song listened to? I'll take care of you by Richard Poon.

15. Do you have a maid service clean your house? yep, thank God.

16. Are you jealous of anyone? nope.

17. Is anyone jealous of you? I don't know and why would they be?

18. What do you usually do during the day? If it's a weekday, I work in the office. On a weekend, I blog.

19. Do you hate anyone that you know right now? nope, not at the moment.

20. Are you thinking about someone right now? Nope, I am thinking about going to bed now.


Okay, I'm done. More thieves at SS.



3 comments:

Miss Attitude on May 31, 2009 at 8:18 AM said...

Happy Sunday Stealing! Boo for #11 and I am admittedly jealous about #15 ;-)

shopannies on May 31, 2009 at 4:18 PM said...

thats right strip clubs can be scary never know what we will see LOL

Becca on May 31, 2009 at 10:15 PM said...

What is a Fox's candy bar? I've never heard of it.

 

Coffee+Nellybean= :D © 2012 Web Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template and Home Design and Decor Vector by Webdesignhot