Monday, May 25, 2009

Sunday Stealing #3

Posted by The Queen Bee at Monday, May 25, 2009


I'm late again. But better late than later.


Today we ripped this meme off a blogger named Eothian MacLir from the blog Hard Luck Tour. He doesn't not give us a hint as to where he got it. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all us thieves!





Sunday Stealing: The A to Z Meme

A
• Are you available? negotiable
• What is your age? stopped counting already.
• What annoys you? insensitivity

B
• Do you know anyone named Billy? yeah, from college.
• When is your birthday? May 24
• Who is your best friend? Steffi

C
• What's your favorite candy? mentos
• Crush? Wentworth Miller
• When was the last time you cried? about two hours ago

D
• Do you daydream?: Yep, I am human too.
• What's your favorite kind of dog? Golden Retriever
• What day of the week is it? Monday, so it makes this Monday Stealing?

E
• How do you like your eggs? sunny side up
• Have you ever been in the emergency room? yep
• Ever pet an elephant? nope

F
• Do you use fly swatters? nope
• Have you ever used a foghorn? nope
• Is there a fan in your room? there's none, I'm not a fan of fans.

G
• Do you chew gum? yep
• Do you like gummy candies? yep.
• Do you like gory movies? No please.

H
• How are you? not feeling good.
• What's your height? over five feet.
• What color is your hair? black

I
• What's your favorite ice cream? Coffee crumble
• Have you ever ice skated? nope
• Ever been in an igloo? nope

J
• What's your favorite Jelly Bean? don't like jelly bean
• Have you ever heard a really hilarious joke? yes, several times
• Do you wear jewelry? yes, I love them.

K
• Who do you want to kill? It's a secret otherwise he'll be prepared.
• Have you ever flown a kite? yes, when I was younger.
• Do you think kangaroos are cute? nope

L
• Are you laidback? most of the time
• Lions or Tigers? tigers
• Do you like black licorice? nope

M
• Favorite movie as a kid? Ewoks
• Ever shopped at Moosejaw? nope
• Favorite store at the mall? Levi's


N
• Do you have a nickname? yes
• Whats your favorite number? 8
• Do you prefer night or day? night

O
• What's your one wish? to be happy and to be loved
• Are you an only child? no, there are 5 of us.
• Do you like the color orange? not really

P
• What are you most paranoid about? growing old alone
• Piercings? ears
• Do you know anyone named Penelope? yes

Q
• Are you quick to judge people? it depends
• Do you like Quaker Oats? not much
• Know anyone that makes quilts? nope
• Do you think you're always right? of course not
• Do you watch reality TV? yes
• Reason to cry? loneliness

S
• Do you prefer sun or rain? rain
• Do you like snow? Haven't seen snow
• What's your favorite season? the season of Christmas

T
• time is it? 5 o'clock
• What time did you wake up? 6:30 but stayed in bed til noontime.

U
• Can you ride a unicycle? nope
• Do you know anyone with a unibrow? no
• Uncles do you have? many

V
• What’s the worst vegetable? I don't think there's one
• Did you ever watch Veggie Tales? no
• Ever considered being vegan? yep, at one point

W
• What's your worst habit? I can't decide which one.
• Do you like water rides? no
• Ever been inside a windmill? no

X
• Have you ever had an x-ray? yes
• Ever used a Xerox machine? yes

Y
• Do you like the color yellow? yep
• What year were you born in?: year of the snake, hahaha. Gotcha!
• Do you yell when you're angry? sometimes

Z
• Do you believe in the zodiac? nope
• What's your zodiac sign? Gemini
• When was the last time you went to the zoo? I can't remember







1 comments:

AbBy on May 27, 2009 at 12:12 PM said...

hello nel..ok ra man...although compared to the life i had there, grabe jud adjustments nako diri because i became domesticated - karakara pag ka domesticated.

i read about ur mother in oswald's post, lisud kau ng kahimtang sa imo mother pud ba, because daghan kau ng ginabati imoha mama especially its thyroid...i was checked for that kay naa ko symptoms of anxiety and palpitations. it's not really a good feeling...hope and pray jud will do...

 

Coffee+Nellybean= :D © 2012 Web Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template and Home Design and Decor Vector by Webdesignhot